Buxinc.Com - Info buxinc.com

buxinc receives about 3,050 unique visitors and 118,950 (39.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,101.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank buxinc.com is ranked number 91,041 in the world and 0.00061% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.140.212.
SEMrush

How popular is buxinc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
91,500
Daily Pageviews:
118,950 (39.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
91,041 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00061% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 21.6%34.8%19226
Other 21.1%17.6%117
Iran 13.7%14.2%10089
Saudi Arabia 8.7%7.4%5292
Albania 5.4%4.1%681
Malaysia 5.0%7.9%6438
Pakistan 4.1%2.7%16802
Taiwan 2.1%3.1%17823
Vietnam 1.5%0.6%21950
Chile 0.8%1.1%13542

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
buxinc.com
100.00%100.00%38

Competitive Data

SEMrush buxinc.com
Domain:
  buxinc.com
Rank:
  799,718
Organic Keywords:
  347
Organic Traffic:
  551
Organic Cost:
  $372.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
332
Total Backlinks:
  1,077
Follow Links:
  888
Nofollow Links:
  189
Referring Domains:
  119
Referring IPs:
  136

How socially engaged is buxinc.com?

Facebook:
  1,835
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much buxinc.com can earn?

Website Value:
$15,101.90
Daily Revenue:
$24.40
Monthly Revenue:
$732.00
Yearly Revenue:
$8,906.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is buxinc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.140.212
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.140.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does buxinc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(700 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Contact Us and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Members Login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Website Statistics renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
$11,964,452.10 Paid out so far and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Advertise With Us! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Buxinc.com is…yment from us. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
It only takes…to get started and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/adpeeps.php?bf=showad&uid=100000&bmode=off&gpos=center&bzone=buxinc&bsize=468x60&btype=3&bpos=default&btotal=4&btarget=_blank&bborder=0&bexclusive=1&brows=2&bcolumns=2
http://www.buxinc.com/functions.js
http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/jquery.js
http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/global.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/components.css?v2
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/layout.css
http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/components.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://finosity.com/banners/125x125/400in4hrs.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/components.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/global.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/b-bgBottom.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/b-bgSide.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/bg-bottom.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/h-bg-m.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/h2-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/input-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/m-tab.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/sp-h2-1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/sp-h2-2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/sp-login.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/layout.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/uploaded_banners/100000_1144_857.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/uploaded_banners/100000_1148_174974.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/4banner125x125.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/bane1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/banners/banner2.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficmonsoon.com/data/aptools/468x60.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s8.postimg.org/cl7ccb49h/neobux_300k.png (2 hours)
http://www.patclix.com/banner1.gif (4 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 36.3KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/jquery.js could save 10KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/components.css?v2 could save 7.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.buxinc.com/functions.js could save 7.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.buxinc.com/ could save 6.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/layout.css could save 4.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.buxinc.com/includes/ajax/components.css could save 545B (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 27.4KiB (31% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/h-bg-m.jpg could save 14.5KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/m-tab.png could save 2.7KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/b-bgBottom.gif could save 2.5KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/bg.gif could save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/h2-bg.gif could save 2KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/sp-h2-1.gif could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/images/sp-h2-2.gif could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://finosity.com/banners/125x125/400in4hrs.gif could save 748B (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="form_user"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?">Home</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://www.buxinc.com/functions.js could save 3.8KiB (40% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/components.css?v2 could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://www.buxinc.com/templates/buxinc/layout.css could save 1.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.buxinc.com/ could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  24
Vendor reliability:
  24
Privacy:
  24
Child safety:
  28

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to buxinc.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 04 Aug 2016 14:43:15 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b62baf7ebf***7c64d433de4071e29bde; path=/
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 167.114.140.212 3600
SOA 3600
Mname mcd.ch2.jqluvhost.com
Rname gloveless.jqluv.com
Serial Number 2016020405
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX buxinc.com 3600
NS mcd1.ch2.jqluvhost.com 3600
NS mcd.ch2.jqluvhost.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-12-19
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BUXINC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1579386340_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2009-12-19T06:53:36.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-19T06:53:36.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.MYPTCSITES.COM
Name Server: NS4.MYPTCSITES.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BUXINC.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS3.MYPTCSITES.COM
Name Server: NS4.MYPTCSITES.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 15-dec-2015
Creation Date: 19-dec-2009
Expiration Date: 19-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Aug 2016 14:43:18 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hirepeople.com
37 secs
tager-insta.com
9 mins
georgegodley.com
10 mins
bosscapital.com
11 mins
evel.org
12 mins
ag.scr888.com
18 mins
wetseeds.com
20 mins
smmbulk.com
21 mins
taobao.com
22 mins
diennang.vn
23 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
buxinc.com widget